ACE Medalleo Maintenance Charges & Monthly Cost: Complete Guide for Homebuyers in 2026

ACE Medalleo Maintenance Charges & Monthly Cost: Complete Guide for Homebuyers in 2026
Planning to buy an apartment at ACE Mahagun Medalleo in Sector 107, Noida? Discover the factors affecting maintenance charges, illustrative monthly budgets, utility bills, amenity expenses, advance payments and long-term ownership costs for 3 BHK and 4 BHK homes. Learn what to verify before booking.
Introduction
Buying a luxury apartment involves more than paying the property's purchase price. Homebuyers must also consider recurring expenses such as maintenance charges, electricity bills, water consumption, security services, clubhouse usage and other household costs. Understanding these expenses before purchasing a property helps families plan their monthly budgets and avoid unexpected financial pressure.
The topic ACE Medalleo Maintenance Charges & Monthly Cost is particularly important for buyers considering ACE Mahagun Medalleo in Sector 107, Noida. This premium residential development offers spacious 3 BHK and 4 BHK apartments, contemporary residential planning and a proposed range of lifestyle amenities. While these features can enhance everyday living, they may also contribute to the ongoing cost of maintaining the residential complex.
According to the supplied project information, ACE Mahagun Medalleo offers 3 BHK apartments measuring approximately 2,500–2,575 sq. ft. and 4 BHK residences ranging from approximately 2,970 to 4,775 sq. ft. The project is under construction, with expected possession scheduled for September 2029, according to the supplied details.
The development is positioned as a luxury residential community with facilities such as a clubhouse, swimming pool, gymnasium, landscaped gardens, jogging tracks, sports facilities, children's play areas and security systems. The actual maintenance charges will depend on the final maintenance policy, apartment area, services provided and applicable billing arrangements.
This guide explains the factors affecting ACE Medalleo maintenance charges, potential monthly household expenses, budgeting considerations and the questions buyers should ask before booking an apartment.
Overview of ACE Mahagun Medalleo, Sector 107, Noida
ACE Mahagun Medalleo is a premium residential project located in Sector 107, Noida. It is designed for homebuyers seeking spacious apartments, lifestyle amenities and convenient access to important destinations across Noida and Delhi-NCR.
The project offers larger apartment configurations intended to accommodate families looking for additional living space, privacy and modern facilities.
Here are the key project details based on the supplied information:
Project name: ACE Mahagun Medalleo
Location: Sector 107, Noida, Uttar Pradesh
Property type: Residential apartments
Configurations: 3 BHK and 4 BHK
3 BHK size: Approximately 2,500–2,575 sq. ft.
4 BHK size: Approximately 2,970–4,775 sq. ft.
Indicative 3 BHK price: ₹5.24 crore–₹5.50 crore, according to the supplied listing
Project status: Under construction
Expected possession: September 2029, according to the supplied details
RERA registration: UPRERAPRJ125561, as provided in the supplied project information
The project description mentions several shared amenities and security facilities that may require regular operating and maintenance expenditure.
However, the supplied information does not specify an official monthly maintenance rate. Therefore, buyers should obtain a written maintenance schedule from the developer or authorised sales team rather than relying on an unverified amount.
What Are Maintenance Charges at ACE Medalleo?
Maintenance charges are recurring payments collected to manage and maintain a residential complex. Depending on the project's policies and contractual arrangements, these charges may cover common-area cleaning, security, landscaping, lift maintenance, lighting, equipment servicing and other shared services.
In a premium residential development, maintenance can also include the operation of recreational facilities and the upkeep of common spaces.
For ACE Mahagun Medalleo, the final charges may depend on the amenities delivered, the maintenance agency appointed, the apartment's chargeable area and the services included in the maintenance agreement.
Buyers should distinguish between maintenance charges and personal household expenses.
Maintenance charges relate primarily to the upkeep and operation of shared residential facilities.
Household expenses include electricity used inside the apartment, internet subscriptions, cooking gas, groceries, domestic help and other personal costs.
Some services may be billed separately, while others may be included in a common maintenance bill. The exact arrangement should be confirmed in the project's documentation.
Understanding this distinction is essential when calculating the total monthly cost of living at ACE Medalleo.
What Factors Can Affect ACE Medalleo Maintenance Charges?
Several factors may influence the maintenance amount payable by residents.
Apartment size
Apartment size is often an important factor in residential maintenance calculations. Some developments charge according to the apartment's saleable, super built-up or another contractually defined area, while others may use different allocation methods for particular expenses.
Since ACE Mahagun Medalleo offers large apartments, buyers should clarify the exact area used to calculate maintenance.
For example, if the applicable rate is based on a chargeable area of 2,500 sq. ft., a change in the rate per square foot can materially affect the monthly bill.
Security arrangements
The supplied project information mentions 24-hour security, CCTV surveillance and intercom facilities.
Operating these systems may involve personnel costs, equipment servicing, monitoring arrangements and repairs. The extent to which these expenses are included in routine maintenance will depend on the project's billing policy.
Clubhouse and recreational facilities
A clubhouse, swimming pool, gymnasium and sports facilities can improve the residential experience, but they require regular upkeep.
Possible operating expenses include cleaning, equipment servicing, water treatment, electricity and staffing.
The maintenance agreement should clarify whether these costs are covered by standard maintenance charges or whether residents must pay separate fees for particular facilities.
Landscaping and common areas
Landscaped gardens, walking paths, lobbies and other shared spaces need regular cleaning, gardening and repairs.
The size of the common areas, quality of landscaping and frequency of maintenance can influence the overall operating budget.
Lifts and building services
Large residential developments rely on lifts, electrical systems, water pumps, fire-safety equipment and other building services.
Regular inspection and preventive maintenance can help keep these systems operational. Costs may vary according to the equipment installed and the service contracts in place.
Property management
A professionally managed residential community may employ staff or contractors for administration, housekeeping, technical support and resident services.
The management structure, staffing levels and service standards can affect the maintenance budget.
For buyers, the objective should be to understand what services are included and whether the proposed charges are reasonable for the facilities provided.
ACE Medalleo Maintenance Charges Per Square Foot
Many residential developments use a per-square-foot formula to calculate some or all recurring maintenance expenses. However, this is not universal, and the exact method used at ACE Mahagun Medalleo must be confirmed.
The following table provides an illustrative calculation using hypothetical monthly rates. These are not official ACE Medalleo maintenance charges or developer quotations.
Chargeable apartment area | At ₹3/sq. ft. | At ₹5/sq. ft. | At ₹7/sq. ft. |
2,500 sq. ft. | ₹7,500/month | ₹12,500/month | ₹17,500/month |
2,575 sq. ft. | ₹7,725/month | ₹12,875/month | ₹18,025/month |
2,970 sq. ft. | ₹8,910/month | ₹14,850/month | ₹20,790/month |
4,000 sq. ft. | ₹12,000/month | ₹20,000/month | ₹28,000/month |
4,775 sq. ft. | ₹14,325/month | ₹23,875/month | ₹33,425/month |
These examples demonstrate how the monthly amount can change depending on the apartment area and assumed rate.
Before applying this calculation to an actual purchase, buyers should confirm:
The official monthly maintenance rate, if charged per square foot.
Whether the calculation uses carpet area or another chargeable area.
Whether taxes are additional, where applicable.
Whether clubhouse or other amenity fees are included.
Whether a maintenance deposit or advance payment is required.
How and when the charges may be revised.
The developer's written cost sheet and maintenance agreement should take precedence over illustrative online calculations.
Estimated Monthly Cost of Living at ACE Medalleo
The monthly cost of living in a luxury apartment includes more than the maintenance bill. Electricity consumption, water-related charges where separately billed, internet, domestic help and personal household spending can all contribute to the total.
The following table presents broad illustrative budgeting ranges for a large apartment in a premium residential complex. These figures are planning examples, not verified ACE Medalleo charges or local service quotations.
Expense category | Illustrative monthly budget |
Common-area maintenance | ₹7,500–₹25,000 |
Electricity inside the apartment | ₹3,000–₹10,000 |
Internet and television | ₹800–₹2,000 |
Domestic help | ₹2,000–₹8,000 |
Cooking gas or equivalent | ₹500–₹1,500 |
Household supplies and miscellaneous expenses | ₹2,000–₹6,000 |
Illustrative total | ₹15,800–₹52,500 |
The total is calculated by adding the lower and upper ends of the individual illustrative ranges. Actual expenses may fall outside these amounts.
The maintenance estimate in this table is a budgeting assumption, not a confirmed project tariff. Electricity costs can vary significantly according to air-conditioning use, the number of residents, appliance efficiency and individual consumption. Domestic help costs depend on the number of services required and local arrangements.
Some expenses, including water, parking, clubhouse use or other services, may be billed separately or included in another category. Buyers should avoid counting the same expense twice when preparing their budget.
A household with extensive air-conditioning use, multiple domestic staff or frequent paid amenity usage may spend more than a household with simpler requirements.
How Monthly Costs May Differ Between 3 BHK and 4 BHK Apartments
The apartment configuration can influence the overall cost of ownership.
ACE Mahagun Medalleo's supplied floor-plan information lists 3 BHK homes of approximately 2,500–2,575 sq. ft. and 4 BHK residences of approximately 2,970–4,775 sq. ft.
A larger apartment may incur higher maintenance charges if the applicable rate is area-based. It may also require more electricity for lighting and cooling, particularly if more rooms are regularly occupied.
However, the difference will depend on the household's lifestyle and the property's billing policy.
Monthly budgeting for a 3 BHK
A 3 BHK apartment may suit a family that needs three bedrooms, a larger living area and additional space for working or studying at home.
For a 2,500 sq. ft. apartment, a hypothetical maintenance rate of ₹5 per sq. ft. would produce a monthly charge of ₹12,500.
If the apartment's actual rate is different, or if maintenance is calculated using another area definition, the final amount will change.
Monthly budgeting for a 4 BHK
A 4 BHK apartment may appeal to larger families, multigenerational households or buyers who need an extra room for guests or a home office.
For a 2,970 sq. ft. apartment, the same hypothetical rate of ₹5 per sq. ft. would produce a monthly charge of ₹14,850.
For a 4,775 sq. ft. apartment, the illustrative amount would rise to ₹23,875.
These calculations are provided solely to explain the relationship between apartment size and a hypothetical area-based maintenance rate.
Before deciding between configurations, buyers should compare not only the purchase price but also the likely cost of maintaining and operating the apartment.
Do Luxury Amenities Increase Maintenance Costs?
Luxury amenities can enhance convenience, recreation and the overall residential experience. However, they also require ongoing expenditure.
The supplied ACE Medalleo project information mentions the following facilities:
Swimming pool and children's play area.
Gymnasium and fitness facilities.
Yoga and meditation spaces.
Jogging tracks and sports facilities.
Clubhouse and party hall.
Guest rooms and library.
Landscaped gardens and recreational spaces.
CCTV surveillance, intercom and security arrangements.
Each facility may require a different type of maintenance.
Swimming pools need cleaning, water treatment and equipment servicing. Gymnasiums require equipment inspection and repairs. Landscaped gardens require gardening, irrigation and periodic upkeep.
Clubhouses and indoor community spaces may need housekeeping, electrical maintenance and staffing. Security systems require equipment servicing and operational oversight.
These expenses may be distributed across residents through common maintenance charges, subject to the applicable agreements.
Some developments also charge separately for selected amenities, bookings or additional services. Buyers should ask whether the use of facilities such as guest rooms, party halls and sports areas involves additional payments.
The most important consideration is not simply whether a project has many amenities, but whether those amenities are useful to residents and can be maintained efficiently over time.
Maintenance Deposits, Advance Payments and Other Charges
Apart from recurring monthly expenses, buyers should ask whether they must pay any maintenance-related amount before possession.
Depending on the contractual terms, a residential project may require an advance maintenance payment, a maintenance security deposit or another contribution toward the initial operation of the complex.
These payments are distinct from the regular monthly maintenance bill and should be identified separately in the cost sheet.
Prospective buyers should ask the developer to clarify:
Whether maintenance is payable before possession.
The period covered by any advance maintenance payment.
Whether a separate maintenance security deposit is required.
How unspent deposits or balances are handled.
When regular maintenance billing begins.
Whether the developer or a resident-appointed association will manage the property initially.
How future changes to the maintenance rate will be communicated.
Buyers should also verify whether applicable taxes, utility connections, parking charges and other contractual expenses are included in the quoted apartment price.
A complete written breakdown can help prevent misunderstandings and make it easier to calculate the total financial commitment.
Maintenance Charges Before and After Possession
The distinction between the construction period and the post-possession period is particularly important for under-construction properties.
According to the supplied project information, ACE Mahagun Medalleo is under construction, with expected possession in September 2029.
Before possession, the payment obligations of a buyer will depend on the booking documents, allotment agreement and applicable legal requirements. Buyers should not assume that the post-possession maintenance rate automatically applies during construction.
After possession, recurring maintenance may cover the operation of shared facilities, housekeeping, security, common-area utilities and other agreed services.
The actual billing arrangement will depend on the project's handover process, the management structure and the relevant agreements.
Investors who plan to rent out their apartment should also account for the time between possession and the start of rental income. Maintenance and other ownership costs may continue even if the property remains vacant.
For end users, it is sensible to prepare a monthly household budget before moving in, including maintenance, electricity, internet, domestic help and other recurring expenses.
How to Manage Monthly Expenses in a Luxury Apartment
A premium residential lifestyle does not necessarily mean that every household must incur the highest possible monthly expenses. Careful planning can help residents control their personal spending while making effective use of available facilities.
Monitor electricity consumption
Air-conditioning and other high-consumption appliances can significantly affect electricity bills. Energy-efficient equipment, appropriate temperature settings and switching off unused appliances may help reduce consumption.
Understand the maintenance bill
Residents should review the maintenance invoice and understand the services covered by the charges.
If a bill includes separate amenity fees, utility charges or other contributions, those amounts should be identified clearly.
Use shared facilities effectively
Residents who regularly use the gymnasium, clubhouse or recreational spaces may find these facilities valuable. Buyers should nevertheless understand whether particular activities incur additional charges.
Plan domestic help and household services
The number of domestic workers and the services they provide can influence monthly spending. Households should select arrangements that match their needs and budget.
Prepare for annual and irregular expenses
Some expenses do not occur every month. Repairs, appliance replacement, insurance, special assessments or other contractual costs may arise periodically.
Maintaining a contingency fund can help households manage these expenses without disrupting their regular budget.
Review recurring expenses periodically
As household needs change, residents can review utility consumption, service subscriptions and other discretionary spending.
Effective budgeting helps buyers enjoy the benefits of premium residential living while maintaining financial flexibility.
Is ACE Medalleo Worth Considering for Long-Term Homeownership?
The value of a residential property depends on more than its purchase price or the number of amenities it offers.
ACE Mahagun Medalleo may appeal to buyers seeking spacious apartments, a premium residential environment and access to urban conveniences in Sector 107, Noida.
However, long-term affordability depends on the combined cost of the apartment, financing, maintenance and personal household expenses.
The supplied listing quotes a 3 BHK price range of approximately ₹5.24 crore–₹5.50 crore. Buyers should confirm the current official price because property rates and availability can change.
The supplied information also contains different price-per-square-foot figures, so an official quotation is essential before comparing the project's financial value with competing properties.
For end users, the decision should consider whether the apartment's layout, location, amenities and ongoing costs suit their family's needs.
For investors, maintenance charges influence net rental income and should be included when calculating rental yield.
For example, an apartment may generate attractive gross rent but deliver a lower net return after maintenance, vacancy, repairs, financing costs and taxes. A realistic investment analysis should therefore consider the full cost of ownership rather than relying on rental income alone.
Questions to Ask Before Booking ACE Mahagun Medalleo
Before finalising a purchase, prospective buyers should obtain clear answers to the following questions:
What is the current monthly maintenance rate?
Is maintenance calculated on carpet area, super built-up area or another defined area?
Which services are included in the maintenance bill?
Are clubhouse facilities or selected amenities charged separately?
Is an advance maintenance payment or security deposit required?
When does maintenance billing begin?
How are electricity and water charges calculated?
What are the proposed security and facility-management arrangements?
How can residents review maintenance accounts and raise complaints?
How may maintenance rates be revised in the future?
What are the latest possession and handover commitments?
The answers should be supported by the relevant project documents and written cost disclosures wherever applicable.
This approach helps buyers understand both the immediate financial commitment and the potential long-term cost of living in the development.
Conclusion
Understanding ACE Medalleo Maintenance Charges & Monthly Cost is an important part of evaluating the affordability of a luxury apartment in Sector 107, Noida.
ACE Mahagun Medalleo offers spacious 3 BHK and 4 BHK configurations alongside proposed lifestyle facilities such as a clubhouse, swimming pool, gymnasium, landscaped gardens and security systems. These features may support a premium residential experience, but their ongoing operation and maintenance can influence household expenses.
The exact monthly maintenance charge has not been established by the supplied project information. Any per-square-foot calculations or monthly budgets in this article are illustrative examples rather than official project rates.
Before booking, buyers should request the latest maintenance schedule, complete cost sheet, apartment area details and information about advance payments and separately billed services.
A well-planned budget should include the purchase price, financing obligations, maintenance, utilities and personal household expenses. By evaluating these costs together, prospective homeowners can make a more informed decision about whether ACE Mahagun Medalleo suits their lifestyle and long-term financial plans.
FAQs
Que: What are the maintenance charges at ACE Mahagun Medalleo?
Ans: The official maintenance charges have not been specified in the supplied project information. The amount may depend on the apartment's chargeable area, shared amenities, security services and maintenance arrangements. Buyers should request the latest written maintenance schedule from the authorised sales team.
Que: How much is the estimated monthly cost of living at ACE Medalleo?
Ans: The total monthly cost depends on maintenance, electricity consumption, internet, domestic help, cooking gas and personal household expenses. An illustrative budget in this article ranges from approximately ₹15,800 to ₹52,500 per month, but these are planning estimates, not verified ACE Medalleo charges.
Que: Do 4 BHK apartments have higher maintenance charges than 3 BHK apartments?
Ans: They may have higher charges if maintenance is calculated according to apartment area. ACE Medalleo's supplied floor plans include 3 BHK apartments of approximately 2,500–2,575 sq. ft. and 4 BHK apartments ranging from approximately 2,970 to 4,775 sq. ft. The actual billing method must be confirmed with the developer.
Que: Are clubhouse, swimming pool and gym expenses included in maintenance charges?
Ans: These facilities may be covered by common maintenance charges, but the exact arrangement depends on the project's maintenance agreement. Buyers should confirm whether clubhouse access, guest rooms, party halls and other selected services involve separate fees.
Que: When should buyers start paying maintenance charges at ACE Mahagun Medalleo?
Ans: The payment schedule depends on the booking agreement, maintenance terms and possession arrangements. The supplied information indicates expected possession in September 2029. Buyers should confirm when maintenance billing begins, whether advance payments are required and which services are covered.



